Favorites
  • XFP-10G-LR 10Gb/s 10km 1310nm DDM Duplex LC Connector XFP Fiber Transceiver Module Single-mode Optical Module
XFP-10G-LR 10Gb/s 10km 1310nm DDM Duplex LC Connector XFP Fiber Transceiver Module Single-mode Optical Module

XFP-10G-LR 10Gb/s 10km 1310nm DDM Duplex LC Connector XFP Fiber Transceiver Module Single-mode Optical Module

Ship From:

  • China Warehouse

Dispatch:Usually will be shipped inbusiness dayshours

Shipping: Loading...
Sorry, it seems that there are no available shipping methods for your location.Please contact us for further assistance.

Loading...

Ship to

Anguilla
: china

color:

QTY:

Wholesale Inquiry

Special discount has ended

Please note each user for only 1 item(s)

Optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for datacom and telecom applications and designed for 10G Ethernet, etc.

Features:
  • Widely used for high-speed data transmission of fibre channel, data center, servers, switches, optical transceivers, high-speed network cards, big data storage, RAID disk arrays, high-speed networks, routers, hubs, SANs, NIC cards, host bus adapters, etc.
  • Delivers 10Gbps/sec transmission rate, to meet high-speed network requirements.
  • Features high performance, lower power consumption and faster transmission rate, to ensure stable and fast signal propagation.
  • The single channel optical module allows to connect single optical fiber for saving the cost while ensuring high-speed transmission of data.
  • High quality zinc alloy material ensures its high performance and durability.
  • Compliant with XFP MSA protocol standard.
Specification:
Item: Optical Module
Model: XFP-10G-EZR, XFP-10G-LR(Optional)
Material: Zinc Alloy
Transmission Distance: 120km (XFP-10G-EZR), 10km (XFP-10G-LR)
Channel: Single Channel
Transmission Speed: 10Gbps/sec
Working Temperature: 0°C - 70°C
Wavelength: 1550nm (XFP-10G-EZR), 1310nm (XFP-10G-LR)
Item Size: 7.8 * 1.83 * 0.85cm / 3.1 * 0.7 * 0.3inches
Item Weight: 0.05kg / 1.8oz
Package Size: 15.0 * 6.0 * 2.5cm / 5.9 * 2.4 * 0.98inches
 
Package Included:
1 * 10Gb/s Optical Module
Customer Reviews

There are no customer reviews yet.

  • 5 stars
  • 4 stars
  • 3 stars
  • 2 stars
  • 1 stars

Share your thoughts with other customers and get Cafago Points, the first 5 reviews get DOUBLE Cafago Points!

Write a Customer Review
Be the first to review this item

Top Sellers More

Please activate your account and then to buy,We will resend the activation email to help you complete your registration.

OUR SITE RUNS OF COOKIES

cafago use cookies to give you the best shopping experience. If you continue to use our services or create a new account, we will assume that you agree to our  Privacy Policy.